Thank You For Your Support!

We gratefully acknowledge and recognize the following alumni, friends, corporations and foundations for their generosity in supporting Zoellner Arts Center.

Leadership Funding
Victoria E. and Robert E.^ Zoellner ’54 ‘14GP

Overture $25,000+
Anne R. Kline '81 and Geoffrey P. Pohanka

Spotlight $15,000 - $19,999
Air Products
Ichiko and Joseph W. Long '88 & Family

Marquee $10,000 - $14,999
Claire Diamond '37W
Marc Falato ‘87   Click here to read a donor spotlight
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts

Ovation $7,500 - $9999
Dexter F. & Dorothy H. Baker Foundation
Marcia Moll Barone '86 '93G '21P 'F/S and Christopher J. Barone '86
PPL

Producer $5,000 - $7,499
Lorraine R. and Lewis J. Baer '72 '07P '15P
Alan G. Bozian '75
Valerie Johnson and Patrick V. Farrell 'F/S
Barbara and Harvey L. York '67 '94P '98P

Maestro $2,500 - $4,999
L. Joanne '76G and Curtis H. Barnette '99H
Crayola
Just Born
Keystone Savings Foundation
Anne S. 'F/S and Peter Meltzer
Newel Art Galleries, Inc. 
LuAnn and Richard W. Silberg ’81 ‘82G

Artist $1,000 - $2,499
Joan E. and Bobb Carson 'F/S
Phillip J. Clauser '76 '02 'F/S
John E. and Charlotte M. Collier
Janet L. and Byron D. Cook '74
Carol H. and John L. Daniel '60 '61G '89P '19GP
Nora A. and Mohamed S. El-Aasser 'F/S
Andrea and Oldrich Foucek III '72 '05P '09P
Diane and Robert C. Gerlach '70
Marsha and Tom Hersh '72 '77G
Peggy W. Hobbs
Lehigh Valley Community Foundation
Lucille McCracken '46W '83P
Roberta H. and James B. Swenson '59 '15GP '17GP 'F/S

Fellow $500 - $999
Alan Barney^ '63 '85P
Amanda A. Burlingame-Grainger '96
Michelle V. and James J. Duane III '73 '04P '06P
Robert A. Flowers II '91G 'F/S
Nikola and Todd M. Freeman '82 '15P
Richard H. Johnson '73G
Mary Ann Kelemen '54W
Barbara Moll '86P
Janet and Robert Nearhood '09P
Stuart Oltchick '60
Deborah Sacarakis 'F/S
Karen G. Shihadeh Schaufeld '83 and Fredrick D. Schaufeld '81 '15P '17P
Martin Q. Selzer '83
 

Patron $250 - $499
Steven and Rosalie Aaronson
Jenn Jaynes and Troy E. Daniels '90
Benjamin I. Freed '00
Bob A. Geremia '69
Renee B. '94G and J. Patrick Kleaveland
Ann C. '91G and Vincent G. Munley '74 '02P '04P '05P 'F/S
Kelly B. 'F/S and Andrew L. Stazi
Larry A. Wehr '70 '70G

Friend $100 - $249
Karen L. and Thomas W. Bailey '81 '13P
Pearl Anderson '96G and Paul Bashus '91G
Heather A. '07 and Nathan A. Bohler '07
James G. Carns III '55
Marianne Chabot
Maryellen Cox
Phyllis T. Finger '85G
Marlene M. Frew
Hope W. Harrison 'F/S
Glen and Karen Hill
Lynne E. Hoxie '99G and Peter K. Zeitler '10P F/S
Maria and Jacob Kazakia '72G '07P 'F/S
Ken Malagiere
Colleen H. '99 and Christopher V. Marshall '88 '18P
Lynda J. and Mark A. Miller '81 '13P
Catherine and Ronald D. Mordosky
Marian J. Nalitt '84 and Devin Murphy
Debra Noller Pineiro
Sandra Nye
Michael Orlic
Dr. Dianne ‘82G and Dr. John Schellenberg
Nathaniel N. Urban 'F/S
Amy E. Wagner Anzilotti '90
Melody K. '81G and Richard N. Weisman '00P 'F/S
Leslie White^
Lu Xu
Jill B. and David A. Yannarell '83 '93G
Peter W. Yenawine

Supporter  < $99
Ali Almasi '17G
Kathleen Ardoline
Audrey '99 and Andrew Barker
Joseph E. Bates 'F/S
Ann L. Berger
Jennifer Billett
Molly and Joseph E. Buck 'F/S
Tarah A. Cicero 'F/S
Cindy L. and Walter Conway '95G '20P 'F/S
Chloe Costigan
Kelli L. Crabtree '05
Richard S. Czarnomski '89
Dena S. Davis 'F/S
Anthony DeFay
William A. DeSimone '94
Steven Defoe
Christy Diehl
Shelley E. Drozd 'F/S
Brien E. Edwards 'F/S
Ann Falcinelli
Beth Ann Garabrant
Dor Ghivoni '12
Judith Gianforcaro
Janine Gilboy
William A. Glaser, Jr. '84 '89G
Ann Gola
Hayley R. Goodman '18
Rachel Harf
Andrew T. Hartmann '00
Jodi Hartzell
Sean Hieter
Christian E. Hutter
Joel D. Krayer '03 '05G
Patricia C. '89 and Thomas M. Lee '91
Marci J. Levine Morefield 'F/S
Ellen Lewis 'F/S
Shannon Lynch
Kathy Madden
Casandra Magliane
Michael J. Maiatico
Jessecae Marsh 'F/S
Catherine A. McCabe
Jodie McCabe
James McLaine
Jodie McCabe
Ann Metz
Ruth Elizabeth B. Miller 'F/S
Jennifer Motto
Morgan M. Nelson 'F/S
Mary A. Nicholas 'F/S and Victor Skersis '11P '13P '18P
Anthony P. Odorski '88G
Donald F. Orcutt '77G
Alex P. Orlebeke '12
Karen Psaila
Kathleen E. Racculia
Sarah Reichard
Jeanne Reilly
Monica Respet
Lynn C. '01 and Michael S. Ricker '98
Jill A. and Kevin J. Roach '21P
William R. Sanders
Michele Sanzo-Laski
Seth A. Schran '01
Meegan Schuckers
Russell T. Shaffer '91G
Luciana Silva-Moll
Marna P. and Roger D. Simon 'F/S
Joan Sinopoli
Stephanie Skilton
Laurie Ann Smith
Bradley Superka 'F/S
Eddison G. Ugaddan '18
Susan G. 'F/S and Marc A. Vengrove
Margaret Volpinari
Sarah Wascura '14G
Steven H. Weintraub 'F/S
Mary Ellen Werkheiser
Mark Wilson 'F/S
Margot W. Winfree '76G
Allison Yenchik
Tonya Yoder
Christine Hughes and Daniel A. Zarrilli '97
Bethany Zornek

 

^Deceased
Last Updated 06.07.21